You're currently on:

Geovision 84-POELC00-0010 GV-LC SFP Transceiver 550m

Geovision 84-POELC00-0010 GV-LC SFP Transceiver 550m

$ 45.5000
Geovision 84-POELC00-0010 GV-LC SFP Transceiver 550m

SKU: 84-POELC00-0010

Model: GV-LC

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 3-7 days

$45.50
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

The SFP Transceiver is designed to plug into the SFP port of the GV-POE Switch and is the interface between the switch and optical fiber cables. This product complies with IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX standards. The SFP Transceiver is a hot swappable device; you can add or remove the device without powering down.

  • Designed to plug into the SFP port of the GV-POE Switch and is the interface between the switch and optical fiber cables
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX standards
  • Hot swappable, add or remove the device without powering down
Brand Geovision
Condition New
Item Type SFP Module
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors LC
Tx Wavelength 850 nm
Rx Wavelength 850 nm
Max. Distance <1 km
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...