You're currently on:

Geovision 84-POELC00-0010 GV-LC SFP Transceiver 550m

Geovision 84-POELC00-0010 GV-LC SFP Transceiver 550m

$ 52.0000
Geovision 84-POELC00-0010 GV-LC SFP Transceiver 550m

SKU: 84-POELC00-0010

Model: GV-LC

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 3-7 days

$52.00
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

The SFP Transceiver is designed to plug into the SFP port of the GV-POE Switch and is the interface between the switch and optical fiber cables. This product complies with IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX standards. The SFP Transceiver is a hot swappable device; you can add or remove the device without powering down.

  • Designed to plug into the SFP port of the GV-POE Switch and is the interface between the switch and optical fiber cables
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX standards
  • Hot swappable, add or remove the device without powering down
Brand Geovision
Condition New
Item Type SFP Module
Signal Type Audio, Contact, Data, Ethernet, Video
Channels 1
Data Rate 10/100/1000 Mbps
Fibers Required 2 Fibers
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors LC
Tx Wavelength 850 nm
Rx Wavelength 850 nm
Max. Distance <1 km
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

ip camera security system
Security Cameras

security system video security camera license plate 123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review security video camera Shopper Award
video security camera system
 
  Loading...