You're currently on:

Geovision 84-POELC10-0010 GV-LC10 SFP Transceiver 10km

Geovision 84-POELC10-0010 GV-LC10 SFP Transceiver 10km

$ 58.5000
Geovision 84-POELC10-0010 GV-LC10 SFP Transceiver 10km

SKU: 84-POELC10-0010

Model: GV-LC10

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 3-7 days

$58.50
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

The SFP Transceiver is designed to plug into the SFP port of the GV-POE Switch and is the interface between the switch and optical fiber cables. This product complies with IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX standards. The SFP Transceiver is a hot swappable device; you can add or remove the device without powering down.

  • Designed to plug into the SFP port of the GV-POE Switch and is the interface between the switch and optical fiber cables
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX standards
  • Hot swappable, add or remove the device without powering down
Brand Geovision
Condition New
Item Type SFP Module
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors LC
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm
Max. Distance 10 km
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...