You're currently on:

AR2000 Shown for Illustrative Purposes

Interlogix AR1030 Audio Receiver

$ 325.5500
Interlogix AR1030 FM Audio Receiver, SM or MM, 1 Fiber (1310 nm)

SKU: AR1030

Model: AR1030

Condition: New Stock

Availability: Usually ships within 2-5 days

$325.55
Add Items to Cart

Interlogix AR1030 FM Audio Receiver, SM or MM, 1 Fiber (1310 nm)

The IFS AR1030 audio receiver provides one-way transmission of an audio signal on one optical fiber. The module uses frequency modulation (FM) for superior transmission of balanced or unbalanced line-level audio (2.2V peak-to-peak). The AR1030 is designed for use with multimode or single mode optical fiber. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. The module incorporates power and carrier detect status indicating LED's for monitoring proper system operation.

  • FM audio transmission
  • 20 Hz -- 20 kHz bandwidth
  • 600 Ohms audio input impedance
  • Transmits balanced or unbalanced line-level audio (2.2 Volts peak-to-peak)
  • No in-field electrical or optical adjustments required
  • Power and carrier detect status indicating LEDs to monitor system performance
  • Hot-swappable rack module
  • Automatic resettable fuses on all power lines
  • Meets NEMA TS-1/TS-2 & Caltrans specifications (temperature/humidity, shock/vibration, and voltage transient protection)
  • Distances up to 10 miles (16 km) without repeaters
  • Comprehensive lifetime warranty

Note: Power supply sold separately

Brand Interlogix
Condition New Stock
Item Type Receiver
Signal Type Audio
Channels 1
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Multi-mode, Single Mode
Connectors ST
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm
Max. Distance 16 km
Form Factor Surface

Interlogix AR1030 Audio Receiver



  • (1) - Audio Receiver

  • Installation Manual

  • Lifetime Warranty

Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

winter warrior ir camera
Security Cameras
Security Cameras

security system video security camera license plate 123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award security video camera
video security camera system
 
  Loading...