You have no items in your shopping cart.

Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Interlogix AR2000 Audio Transceiver Interlogix AR2000 Audio Transceiver

Interlogix AR2000 Audio Transceiver

Interlogix | SKU: AR2000 | Model: AR2000

Product Highlights

Interlogix AR2000 FM Audio Transceiver, MM, 2 Fibers
- +
$389.95

Usually ships within 2-5 days

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

Interlogix AR2000 FM Audio Transceiver, MM, 2 Fibers

The IFS AR2000 audio transceiver provides bi-directional transmission of one audio signal on one or two optical fibers. The modules use frequency modulation (FM) for superior transmission of balanced or unbalanced line-level audio (2.2V peak-to-peak). AR2000 is designed for use with multimode optical fiber. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. The module incorporates power and carrier detect status indicating LED's for monitoring proper system operation.

  • FM audio transmission
  • 20 Hz -- 20 kHz bandwidth
  • 600 Ohms audio input impedance
  • Transmits balanced or unbalanced line-level audio (2.2 Volts peak-to-peak)
  • No in-field electrical or optical adjustments required
  • Power and carrier detect status indicating LEDs to monitor system performance
  • Automatic resettable fuses on all power lines
  • Meets NEMA TS-1/TS-2 & Caltrans specifications (temperature/humidity, shock/vibration, and voltage transient protection)
  • Distances up to 2.8 miles (4.5 km) without repeaters
  • Comprehensive lifetime warranty

Note: Power supply sold separately

Additional Information

Product SKU AR2000
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Transceiver
Signal Type Audio
Channels 1
Fibers Required 2 Fibers
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 850 nm
Rx Wavelength 850 nm
Max. Distance 5 km
Form Factor Surface
Channels 1 Channel
Connection Type ST
Format Multi-Mode
Fiber Optic Transmission use Audio
Mounting Options Stand alone, Surface Mount

Interlogix AR2000 Audio Transceiver

  • (1) - Audio Transceiver
  • Installation Manual
  • Lifetime Warranty