You're currently on:

Interlogix AR2000 Shown for Illustrative Purposes

Interlogix AT1025 Audio Transmitter

$ 712.0800
Interlogix AT1025 FM Audio Transmitter, SM, 1 Fiber (1310 nm).

SKU: AT1025

Model: AT1025

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 2-5 days

$712.08
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

Interlogix AT1025 FM Audio Transmitter, SM, 1 Fiber (1310 nm)

The Interlogix AT1025 audio transmitter provides one-way transmission of an audio signal on one optical fiber. The module uses frequency modulation (FM) for superior transmission of balanced or unbalanced line-level audio (2.2V peak-to-peak). The AT1025 is designed for use with single mode optical fiber. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. The module incorporates power and carrier detect status indicating LED's for monitoring proper system operation.

  • FM audio transmission
  • 20 Hz -- 20 kHz bandwidth
  • 600 Ohms audio input impedance
  • Transmits balanced or unbalanced line-level audio (2.2 Volts peak-to-peak)
  • No in-field electrical or optical adjustments required
  • Power and carrier detect status indicating LEDs to monitor system performance
  • Automatic resettable fuses on all power lines
  • Meets NEMA TS-1/TS-2 & Caltrans specifications (temperature/humidity, shock/vibration, and voltage transient protection)
  • Distances up to 2.8 miles (4.5 km) without repeaters
  • Comprehensive lifetime warranty

Note: Power supply sold separately.

Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Transmitter
Signal Type Audio
Channels 1
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm
Max. Distance 49 km
Form Factor Surface

Interlogix AT1025 Audio Transmitter



  • (1) - Audio Transmitter

  • Installation Manual

  • Lifetime Warranty

Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

ip camera security system
Security Cameras
Security Cameras

security system video security camera license plate 123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review security video camera Shopper Award
video security camera system
 
  Loading...