Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • ComNet CNFE1002M1A-A Converter ComNet CNFE1002M1A-A Converter

ComNet CNFE1002M1A-A In-dome Ethernet to Fiber Converter

Comnet | SKU: CNFE1002M1A-A | Model: CNFE1002M1A-A

Product Highlights

The ComNet CNFE1002M1A-A Aigis In-dome Fast Ethernet to Optical Fiber Media Converter (A), ST Connector, 1310/1550 nm Multi Mode, 1 Fiber.
- +
$361.66

Usually ships within 1-2 days

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

The ComNet CNFE1002M1A-A Aigis In-dome Fast Ethernet to Optical Fiber Media Converter (A), ST Connector, 1310/1550 nm Multi Mode, 1 Fiber.

Description

The ComNet series of Ethernet media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over one or two multimode or single mode optical fibers. They are designed to be mounted within an Aigis dome and provide optical Ethernet connectivity. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps, or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100 Mbps Ethernet rate. The series is environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. An LED indicator confirms equipment operating status.

Designed to meet full compliance with the environmental requirements (ambient operating temperature, mechanical shock, vibration, humidity with condensation, high-line/low-line voltage conditions and transient voltage protection) of NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and the Caltrans Specification for Traffic Signal Control Equipment.

Features

  • 10/100 BASE-T/TX electrical port
  • 100 BASE-FX optical port
  • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10/100 Mbps, full/half duplex data.
  • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X
  • Distances up to 3 km (1.9 miles)
  • ST optical connectors
  • Voltage transient protection on power input lines
  • No in-field optical adjustments required
  • LED Indicators
  • IEEE 802.3 compliant
  • Lifetime Warranty

Related Media Converter

Additional Information

Product SKU CNFE1002M1A-A
Brand Comnet
Condition New
Item Type Ethernet to Fiber
Signal Type Ethernet
Channels 1
Data Rate 10/100 Mbps
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors RJ-45, ST
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm
Rx Wavelength 1550 nm
Max. Distance 3 km
Form Factor In-dome
Data Rate 10/100 Mbps
Connection Type ST
Voltage 8-15VDC
Format Multi-Mode
ComNet CNFE1002M1A-A In-dome Ethernet to Fiber Converter
  • (1) - ComNet CNFE1002M1A-A
  • (1) - Installation Instructions
  • ComNet Limited Lifetime Warranty