You have no items in your shopping cart.

Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • ComNet CNFE1003SAC2-M Ethernet to Fiber Converter ComNet CNFE1003SAC2-M Ethernet to Fiber Converter

ComNet CNFE1003SAC2-M Ethernet to Fiber Converter

Comnet | SKU: CNFE1003SAC2-M | Model: CNFE1003SAC2-M

Product Highlights

The ComNet CNFE1003SAC2-M Small Size Fast Ethernet to Optical Fiber Media Converter, SC Connector, AC/DC Power, 1310nm Single Mode, 2 Fiber.
- +
$325.50

Usually ships within 1-2 days

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

The ComNet CNFE1003SAC2-M Small Size Fast Ethernet to Optical Fiber Media Converter, SC Connector, AC/DC Power, 1310nm Single Mode, 2 Fiber.

Description

The ComNet CNFE1003SAC2-M Ethernet media converter is designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps, or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100 Mbps Ethernet rate. This media converter is environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status.

Designed to meet full compliance with the environmental requirements (ambient operating temperature, mechanical shock, vibration, humidity with condensation, high-line/low-line voltage conditions and transient voltage protection) of NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and the Caltrans Specification for Traffic Signal Control Equipment.

Features

  • 10/100 BASE-T/TX electrical port
  • 100 BASE-FX optical port
  • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10/100 Mbps, full/half duplex data.
  • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
  • Distances up to: 20 km (12 miles) single mode
  • Transparent to data encoding/compatible with major data protocols
  • SC optical connectors
  • 2 fiber design
  • AC/DC powered
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines
  • No in-field optical adjustments required
  • LED status Indicators
  • IEEE 802.3 compliant
  • Lifetime Warranty

Optional DIN Rail Mount

Related Media Converter

Additional Information

Product SKU CNFE1003SAC2-M
Brand Comnet
Condition New
Item Type Ethernet to Fiber
Signal Type Ethernet
Channels 1
Data Rate 10/100 Mbps
Fibers Required 2 Fibers
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors RJ-45, SC
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm
Max. Distance 20 km
Form Factor Surface
Data Rate 10/100 Mbps
Connection Type SC
Voltage 22-27vAC, 8-24vDC
Format Single Mode
ComNet CNFE1003SAC2-M Ethernet to Fiber Converter
  • (1) ComNet CNFE1003SAC2-M
  • (1) 9 Volt DC Plug-in Power Supply
  • (1) Installation Instructions
  • ComNet Limited Lifetime Warranty