You're currently on:

ComNet CNFE1004S1B Ethernet to Fiber Converter

ComNet CNFE1004S1B Ethernet to Fiber Converter

$ 385.0000
The ComNet CNFE1004S1B 100Mbps Media Converter (1550/1310nm), SC Connector, Single Mode (SM), 1 Fiber.

SKU: CNFE1004S1B

Model: CNFE1004S1B

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 1-2 days

$385.00
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

The ComNet CNFE1004S1B 100Mbps Media Converter (1550/1310nm), SC Connector, Single Mode (SM), 1 Fiber.

Description

The ComNet CNFE1004S1B Ethernet media converter is designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over one (1) single mode (SM) optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps, or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100 Mbps Ethernet rate. This media converter is environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. Packaged in the exclusive ComNet ComFit housing, the standard size unit may be either wall or rack-mounted, or may be DIN-rail mounted by the addition of ComNet model DINBKT1 adaptor plate.

Designed to meet full compliance with the environmental requirements (ambient operating temperature, mechanical shock, vibration, humidity with condensation, high-line/low-line voltage conditions and transient voltage protection) of NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and the Caltrans Specification for Traffic Signal Control Equipment.

Features

  • 10/100 BASE-T/TX electrical port
  • 100 BASE-FX optical port
  • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10/100 Mbps, full/half duplex data
  • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
  • Distances up to: 20 km (12 mi) Single Mode
  • Transparent to data encoding/compatible with major data protocols
  • SC optical connector
  • 1 fiber design
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines
  • No in-field optical adjustments required
  • LED Indicators
  • Hot-swappable rack module
  • Interchangeable between stand-alone or rack mount use -- ComFit
  • IEEE 802.3 compliant
  • Lifetime Warranty

Optional Card Cages

Related Media Converter

Brand Comnet
Condition New
Product Technology Network (IP)
Item Type Ethernet to Fiber
Environment Hardened
Data Rate 10/100 Mbps
Ports 1-Port
Management Unmanaged
Form Factor Modular, Surface
Connectors SC
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Wavelength 1550/1310 nm
ComNet CNFE1004S1B Ethernet to Fiber Converter

  • (1) - ComNet CNFE1004S1B

  • (1) - DC Plug-in Power Supply

  • Installation Instructions

  • Limited Lifetime Warranty

Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...