You're currently on:

ComNet CNFE1004SAC1A-M Ethernet to Fiber Converter

ComNet CNFE1004SAC1A-M Ethernet to Fiber Converter

$ 385.0000
The ComNet CNFE1004SAC1A-M Small Size 100Mbps Media Converter (1310/1550nm), SC Connector, AC/DC Power, Single Mode (SM), 1 Fiber.

SKU: CNFE1004SAC1A-M

Model: CNFE1004SAC1A-M

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 1-2 days

$385.00
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

The ComNet CNFE1004SAC1A-M Small Size 100Mbps Media Converter (1310/1550nm), SC Connector, AC/DC Power, Single Mode (SM), 1 Fiber.

Description

The ComNet CNFE1004SAC1A-M Ethernet media converters is designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over one (1) single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps, or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100 Mbps Ethernet rate. This media converter is environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status.

Designed to meet full compliance with the environmental requirements (ambient operating temperature, mechanical shock, vibration, humidity with condensation, high-line/low-line voltage conditions and transient voltage protection) of NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and the Caltrans Specification for Traffic Signal Control Equipment.

Features

  • 10/100 BASE-T/TX electrical port
  • 100 BASE-FX optical port
  • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10/100 Mbps, full/half duplex data
  • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
  • Distances up to: 20 km (12 mi) Single Mode
  • Transparent to data encoding/compatible with major data protocols
  • SC optical connector
  • 1 fiber design
  • AC/DC powered
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines
  • No in-field optical adjustments required
  • LED Indicators
  • IEEE 802.3 compliant
  • Lifetime Warranty

Optional DIN Rail Adaptor

Related Media Converter

Brand Comnet
Condition New
Item Type Ethernet to Fiber
Signal Type Ethernet
Channels 1
Data Rate 10/100 Mbps
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors RJ-45, SC
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm
Rx Wavelength 1550 nm
Max. Distance 20 km
Form Factor Surface
ComNet CNFE1004SAC1A-M Ethernet to Fiber Converter

  • (1) - ComNet CNFE1004SAC1A-M

  • (1) - DC Plug-in Power Supply

  • (1) - Installation Instructions

  • Limited Lifetime Warranty

Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...