Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

ComNet CNFE1005MAC2-M Ethernet to Fiber Converter

Comnet | SKU: CNFE1005MAC2-M | Model: CNFE1005MAC2-M

Product Highlights

The ComNet CNFE1005MAC2-M Small Size 100Mbps Media Converter, ST Connector, AC/DC Power, Multi-mode (MM), 2 Fibers.
- +
$247.50

Usually ships within 1-2 days

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

The ComNet CNFE1005MAC2-M Small Size 100Mbps Media Converter, ST Connector, AC/DC Power, Multi-mode (MM), 2 Fibers.

Description

The ComNet CNFE1005MAC2-M Ethernet media converter is designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over two (2) multi-mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps, or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100 Mbps Ethernet rate. This media converter is environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status.

Designed to meet full compliance with the environmental requirements (ambient operating temperature, mechanical shock, vibration, humidity with condensation, high-line/low-line voltage conditions and transient voltage protection) of NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and the Caltrans Specification for Traffic Signal Control Equipment.

Features

  • 10/100 BASE-T/TX electrical port
  • 100 BASE-FX optical port
  • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10/100 Mbps, full/half duplex data
  • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
  • Distances up to: 3 km (2 miles) Multi-mode
  • Transparent to data encoding/compatible with major data protocols
  • ST optical connectors
  • 2 fiber design
  • AC/DC powered
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines
  • No in-field optical adjustments required
  • LED Indicators
  • IEEE 802.3 compliant
  • Lifetime Warranty

Optional DIN-Rail Adaptor

Additional Information

Product SKU CNFE1005MAC2-M
Brand Comnet
Condition New
Technology Digital - IP
Item Type Ethernet to Fiber
Environment Hardened
Data Rate 10/100 Mbps
Ports 1-Port
Management Unmanaged
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Wavelength 1310/1310 nm
Form Factor Surface
Data Rate 10/100 Mbps
Connection Type ST
Voltage 90-264VAC
Format Multi-Mode
ComNet CNFE1005MAC2-M Ethernet to Fiber Converter
  • (1) - ComNet CNFE1005MAC2-M
  • (1) - DC Plug-in Power Supply
  • (1) - Installation Instructions
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty