You have no items in your shopping cart.

Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Comnet CWGE2FE8MSPOE+ Commercial Grade Managed Ethernet Switch Comnet CWGE2FE8MSPOE+ Commercial Grade Managed Ethernet Switch

Comnet CWGE2FE8MSPOE+ Commercial Grade Managed Ethernet Switch

$642.14

Comnet | SKU: CWGE2FE8MSPOE+ | Model: CWGE2FE8MSPOE+

Product Highlights

Comnet CWGE2FE8MSPOE+ Commercial Grade Managed Ethernet Switch
- +
$642.14

Usually ships within 1-3 days + Shipping Method

Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal
    -OR-

Commercial Grade Managed Ethernet Switch: (8) 10/100TX Power Over Ethernet (PoE+) Ports + (2) 10/100/1000TX or 1000FX SFP Ports, Power Supply Included.

The ComNet CWGE2FE8MSPOE+ commercial grade managed Ethernet switch provides eight ports of 10/100 BASE-TX PoE+ and two ports of 10/100/1000TX or 1000FX transmission. These units are available for use with either conventional CAT-5e copper or optical transmission media. The eight electrical ports support the 10/100 Mbps Ethernet IEEE 802.3 protocol, and auto-negotiating and auto-MDI/MDIX features are provided for simplicity and ease of installation. All eight ports support IEEE.802.3at based PoE+. Two ports are 10/100/1000 configurable for copper or fiber media for use with multimode or single mode optical fiber, selected by optional SFP modules. These network managed layer 2 switches are optically (1000 BASE-FX) and electrically compatible with any IEEE 802.3 compliant Ethernet devices.

  • Commercial Grade
  • Ambient operating temperature range: 0 degree C to +50 degree C
  • 10/100 BASE-TX compatible PoE+ ports
  • Flexible optics configuration via SFP plug-in modules
  • Fully configurable through SNMP or web-based network management
  • IGMP Snooping V1/V2 for multicast filtering
  • Port based VLAN (IEEE 802.1Q)
  • Rapid Spanning Tree protocol (IEEE 802.1W)
  • Port Based Security
  • Power Supply Included
  • LED status indicators confirm operating status

Additional Information

Product SKU CWGE2FE8MSPOE+
Brand Comnet
Condition New
# of Ports 10 PORT
Data Rate 10/100 Mbps
Management Managed
Form Factor Rackmount
PoE Yes
Features Bandwidth Control, Broadcast Storm, IGMP Snooping, LACP, Port Mirroring, QoS, Rapid Spanning Tree, SNMP, VLAN