You're currently on:

Interlogix D1010 Shown for Illustrative Purposes

Interlogix D1010-R3 Data Transceiver (Rack Mount)

$ 164.8400
Interlogix D1010-R3 RS232/RS422 Data Transceiver, MM, 2 Fibers (850 nm), Rack Mount.

SKU: D1010-R3

Model: D1010-R3

Condition: New Stock

Availability: Usually ships within 11-21 days

$164.84
Add Items to Cart

Interlogix D1010-R3 RS232/RS422 Data Transceiver, MM, 2 Fibers (850 nm), Rack Mount

The Interlogix D1010-R3 data transceiver provides point-to-point transmission of simplex or duplex EIA RS232/RS-422 data signals over two optical fibers. The transceiver is transparent to data encoding allowing for broad-range compatibility. The transceiver is also compatible with the Interlogix D2100 Series drop and repeat data transceivers when used as line terminating devices. The Interlogix D1010-R3 is designed for use with multimode optical fiber. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. Each transceiver incorporates power and transmit/receive data status indicating LED's for monitoring proper system operation. Rack mount form factor.

  • Meets EIA RS-232/422 specifications (simplex or duplex)
  • Point-to-point topology
  • Transparent to data encoding / compatible with major data protocols
  • Data rates up to 1.5 Mbps
  • No In-field electrical or optical adjustments required
  • Power, transmit and receive data status LED indicators
  • NTCIP compatible
  • Tested and certified by an independent testing laboratory for full Compliance with the environmental requirements of NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and the Caltrans specification for traffic signal control equipment.
  • Integrated WDM for Greater Product Reliability
  • Automatic resettable solid-state current limiters
  • Hot-swappable rack module
  • Distances up to 2.5 Miles (4 km)
  • Comprehensive lifetime warranty

Note: Power supply sold separately.

Brand Interlogix
Condition New Stock
Item Type Transceiver
Signal Type Data
Channels 1
Fibers Required 2 Fibers
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 850 nm
Rx Wavelength 850 nm
Max. Distance 4 km
Form Factor Rack

Interlogix D1010-R3 Data Transceiver (Rack Mount)



  • (1) - Data Transceiver

  • Installation Manual

  • Lifetime Warranty

Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

winter warrior ir camera
Security Cameras
Security Cameras

security system video security camera license plate 123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award security video camera
video security camera system
 
  Loading...