You're currently on:

Interlogix D1010 Data Transceiver

Interlogix D1010 Data Transceiver

$ 163.9600
Interlogix D1010 RS232/RS422 Data Transceiver, MM, 2 Fibers (850 nm).

SKU: D1010

Model: D1010

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 2-5 days

Add Items to Cart
Contact us

Interlogix D1010 RS232/RS422 Data Transceiver, MM, 2 Fibers (850 nm)

The Interlogix D1010 data transceiver provides point-to-point transmission of simplex or duplex EIA RS232/RS-422 data signals over two optical fibers. The transceiver is transparent to data encoding allowing for broad-range compatibility. The transceiver is also compatible with the Interlogix D2100 Series drop and repeat data transceivers when used as line terminating devices. The Interlogix D1010 is designed for use with multimode optical fiber. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. Each transceiver incorporates power and transmit/receive data status indicating LED's for monitoring proper system operation. Stand-alone, surface mount form factor.

  • Meets EIA RS-232/422 specifications (simplex or duplex)
  • Point-to-point topology
  • Transparent to data encoding / compatible with major data protocols
  • Data rates up to 1.5 Mbps
  • No In-field electrical or optical adjustments required
  • Power, transmit and receive data status LED indicators
  • NTCIP compatible
  • Tested and certified by an independent testing laboratory for full Compliance with the environmental requirements of NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and the Caltrans specification for traffic signal control equipment.
  • Integrated WDM for Greater Product Reliability
  • Automatic resettable solid-state current limiters
  • Distances up to 2.5 Miles (4 km)
  • Comprehensive lifetime warranty

Note: Power supply sold separately.

Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Transceiver
Signal Type Data
Channels 1
Fibers Required 2 Fibers
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 850 nm
Rx Wavelength 850 nm
Max. Distance 4 km
Form Factor Surface

Interlogix D1010 Data Transceiver

  • (1) - Data Transceiver

  • Installation Manual

  • Lifetime Warranty

Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.