You're currently on:

Interlogix D1010 Shown for Illustrative Purposes

Interlogix D1030-R3 Data Transceiver (Rack Card)

$ 511.0000
Interlogix D1030-R3 RS232/RS422 Data Transceiver, SM, 2 Fibers (1310 nm), Rack Card.

SKU: D1030-R3

Model: D1030-R3

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 11-21 days

Add Items to Cart
Contact us

Interlogix D1030-R3 RS232/RS422 Data Transceiver, SM, 2 Fibers (1310 nm), Rack Card

The Interlogix D1030-R3 data transceiver provides point-to-point transmission of simplex or duplex EIA RS232/RS-422 data signals over two optical fibers. The transceiver is transparent to data encoding allowing for broad-range compatibility. The transceiver is also compatible with the Interlogix D2100 Series drop and repeat data transceivers when used as line terminating devices. The Interlogix D1030-R3 is designed for use with single mode optical fiber. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. Each transceiver incorporates power and transmit/receive data status indicating LED's for monitoring proper system operation. Rack card form factor.

  • Meets EIA RS-232/422 specifications (simplex or duplex)
  • Point-to-point topology
  • Transparent to data encoding / compatible with major data protocols
  • Data rates up to 1.5 Mbps
  • No In-field electrical or optical adjustments required
  • Power, transmit and receive data status LED indicators
  • NTCIP compatible
  • Tested and certified by an independent testing laboratory for full Compliance with the environmental requirements of NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and the Caltrans specification for traffic signal control equipment.
  • Integrated WDM for Greater Product Reliability
  • Automatic resettable solid-state current limiters
  • Hot-swappable rack module
  • Distances up to 37 Miles (60 km)
  • Comprehensive lifetime warranty

Note: Power supply sold separately

Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Transceiver
Signal Type Data
Channels 1
Fibers Required 2 Fibers
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm
Max. Distance 60 km
Form Factor Rack

Interlogix D1030-R3 Data Transceiver (Rack Card)

  • (1) - Data Transceiver

  • Installation Manual

  • Lifetime Warranty

Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.