You're currently on:

Interlogix D1315 Data Transceiver

Interlogix D1315 Data Transceiver

$ 844.8800
Interlogix D1315 RS485 Data Transceiver, MM, 2 Fibers (850 nm).

SKU: D1315

Model: D1315

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 2-5 days

$844.88
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

Interlogix D1315 RS485 Data Transceiver, MM, 2 Fibers (850 nm)

The Interlogix D1315 data transceiver provides point-to-point transmission of full-duplex (4-wire) EIA RS-485 tri-state data signals over two optical fibers. The transceiver is transparent to data encoding allowing for broad-range compatibility. When used as a line terminating device, these modules are also compatible with the Interlogix D2315 Series drop and repeat data transceivers. Interlogix D1315 is designed for use with multimode optical fiber. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. Each transceiver incorporates power and transmit/received at a status indicating LED's for monitoring proper system operation. Standalone, surface mount form factor.

  • Meets EIA RS-485 specifications
  • Tested and certified by an independent testing laboratory for full compliance with the environmental requirements of NEMA TS-1/2 and the Caltrans specification for traffic signal control equipment.
  • Automatic resettable solid-state current limiters
  • Power, transmit and receive data status LED indicators
  • No in-field electrical or optical adjustments required
  • Data rates up to 200 kbps NRZ
  • Data re-clocking
  • Transparent to data encoding/compatible with major data protocols
  • Drop and repeat network architecture
  • 2-wire (half-duplex)
  • True tri-state output
  • Distances up to 1.9 miles (3 km)
  • Comprehensive lifetime warranty

Note: Power supply sold separately

Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Transceiver
Signal Type Data
Channels 1
Fibers Required 2 Fibers
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 850 nm
Rx Wavelength 850 nm
Max. Distance 3 km
Form Factor Surface

Interlogix D1315 Data Transceiver



  • (1) - Data Transceiver

  • Installation Manual

  • Lifetime Warranty

Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...