You're currently on:

Interlogix D2300 RS-485 (2-Wire) Drop and Repeat Data Transceiver

Interlogix D2325 RS-485 Data Repeater

$ 1795.6400
Interlogix D2325 RS485 Data Repeater, SM, 2 Fibers (1310 nm).

SKU: D2325

Model: D2325

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 11-21 days

$1,795.64
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

Interlogix D2325 RS-485 Data Repeater, SM, 2 Fibers (1310 nm)

The Interlogix D2325 data transceiver provides drop and repeat transmission of half-duplex (2-wire) EIA RS-485 data signals over two optical fibers. The transceiver features optical "drop & repeat" capability that allows the user to easily configure the network operation. The transceiver is transparent to data encoding allowing for broad-range compatibility. The D2325 transceiver can be used as line-terminating devices with these modules. The Interlogix D2325 is designed for use with single mode optical fiber. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. Each transceiver incorporates power and transmit/receive data status indicating LED's for monitoring proper system operation. Standalone, surface mount form factor.

  • Meets EIA RS-485 specifications
  • Tested and certified by an independent testing laboratory for full compliance with the environmental requirements of NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and the Caltrans specification for traffic signal control equipment.
  • Automatic resettable solid-state current limiters
  • Power, transmit and receive data status LED indicators
  • No in-field electrical or optical adjustments required
  • Data rates up to 200 kbps NRZ
  • Data re-clocking
  • Transparent to data encoding/compatible with major data protocols
  • Drop and repeat network architecture
  • 2-wire (half-duplex)
  • True tri-state output
  • Distances up to 20 miles (33 km)
  • Comprehensive lifetime warranty
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Drop & Repeat, Transceiver
Signal Type Data
Channels 1
Fibers Required 2 Fibers
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm
Max. Distance 33 km
Form Factor Surface

Interlogix D2325 RS-485 Data Repeater



  • (1) - Data Repeater

  • (1) - User's Manual

  • (1) - Lifetime Warranty Card

Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...