You're currently on:

Interlogix DE7100-MM Shown for Illustrative Purposes

Interlogix DE7100-SS 3-Port Ethernet Switch

$ 517.0000
Interlogix DE7100-SS 3-Port Ethernet Switch, 10/100 Mbps, SM, 4 Fibers (1310 nm).

SKU: DE7100-SS

Model: DE7100-SS

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 11-21 days

Add Items to Cart
Contact us

Interlogix DE7100-SS 3-Port Ethernet Switch, 10/100 Mbps, SM, 4 Fibers (1310 nm)

The Interlogix DE7100-SS Ethernet 3-port transceiver is designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over single mode optical fiber, or electrical. The DE7100-SS provides one port 10/100TX and two ports of 100FX. The Interlogix DE7100-SS will function as a 10 Mbps Ethernet link, or as a 100 Mbps Ethernet link without any adjustments. The DE7100-SS is environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. Loss of optical link contact closure for remote alarm sensing. Status indicating LED's for power and data rate are present at the RJ-45 connector. At the fiber optic transceiver end, link and data LEDs provide operational status. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no optical adjustments. Standalone, surface mount form factor.

  • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet: 10/100 TX electrical port, 100 FX optical port, full duplex or half duplex
  • Distances up to 28 miles (45 km)
  • Designed to meet full compliance with the environmental requirements of NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and the Caltrans specification for traffic signal control equipment.
  • SC optical connectors standard
  • No in-field optical adjustments required
  • Power, transmit and receive data status LED indicators
  • Loss of optical link contact closure
  • IEEE 802.3 compliant
  • Comprehensive lifetime warranty
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Transceiver
Signal Type Ethernet
Channels 3
Data Rate 10/100 Mbps
Fibers Required 4 Fibers
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors SC
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm
Max. Distance 45 km
Form Factor Surface

Interlogix DE7100-SS 3-Port Ethernet Switch

  • (1) - Ethernet Transceiver

  • User's Manual

  • Lifetime Warranty

Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.