You're currently on:

Interlogix DT3010 Shown for Illustrative Purposes

Interlogix DR3010-B-R3 8-Ch Contact Receiver (Batt./Rack)

$ 532.6700
Interlogix DR3010-B-R3 8-Channel Contact Receiver, MM, 1 Fiber (850 nm), Battery Back-Up, Rack Mount.

SKU: DR3010-B-R3

Model: DR3010-B-R3

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 11-21 days

$532.67
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

Interlogix DR3010-B-R3 8-Channel Contact Receiver, MM, 1 Fiber (850 nm), Battery Back-Up, Rack Mount

The Interlogix DR3010-B-R3 contact mapping receiver provides transmission of up to eight independent contact closures over one optical fiber. Utilizing micro processor-based logic for exceptionally robust communications channel redundancy, and a trickle-charged nickel-cadmium (NiCd) battery back-up memory within the receiver module, the DR3010-B-R3 eliminates the possibility of any of the relay contacts returning to a random resting state in the event of an optical fiber breakage or loss of prime operating power at the receiver end of the link. The Interlogix DR3010-B-R3 is designed for use with multi-mode optical fiber. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. Each module incorporates power and individual status indicating LED's for monitoring confirmation of contact closure of each of the eight channels. Rack mount form factor.

  • Transmits up to eight contact closures over one fiber
  • Eight channel point-to-point transmission architecture
  • Power and eight individual channel status LED indicators
  • Eight SPST reed relays (with individual indicators)
  • Exceeds the environmental requirements of NEMA TS-1/TS-2 & Caltrans specifications for traffic control equipment
  • Microprocessor-based logic and battery back-up in receiver unit eliminate random contact closure status in the event of loss of optical fiber path or loss of prime operating power
  • Loss of carrier relay for alarm notifications
  • Relay contact rating: 200 VDC, 0.5 Amps, normally open
  • No in-field electrical or optical adjustments required
  • Automatic resettable solid-state current limiters
  • Hot-swappable rack module
  • Distances up to 2.5 miles (4 km)
  • Comprehensive lifetime warranty
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Receiver
Signal Type Contact
Channels 8
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Rx Wavelength 850 nm
Max. Distance 4 km
Form Factor Rack

Interlogix DR3010-B-R3 8-Ch Contact Receiver (Batt./Rack)



  • (1) - Receiver

  • User's Manual

  • Lifetime Warranty

Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...