You're currently on:

Interlogix DT3010 Shown for Illustrative Purposes

Interlogix DR3030-R3 8-Ch Contact Receiver (Rack)

$ 585.0700
Interlogix DR3030-R3 8-Channel Contact Receiver, SM, 1 Fiber (1310 nm), Rack Mount.

SKU: DR3030-R3

Model: DR3030-R3

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 11-21 days

$585.07
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

Interlogix DR3030-R3 8-Channel Contact Receiver, SM, 1 Fiber (1310 nm), Rack Mount

The Interlogix DR3030-R3 contact mapping receiver provides transmission of up to eight independent contact closures over one optical fiber. Utilizing microprocessor-based logic for exceptionally robust communications channel redundancy. The Interlogix DR3030-R3 is designed for use with single mode optical fiber. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. Each module incorporates power and individual status indicating LED's for monitoring confirmation of contact closure of each of the eight channels. Rack mount form factor.

  • Transmits up to eight contact closures over one fiber
  • Eight channel point-to-point transmission architecture
  • Power and eight individual channel status LED indicators
  • Eight SPST reed relays (with individual indicators)
  • Exceeds the environmental requirements of NEMA TS-1/TS-2 & Caltrans specifications for traffic control equipment
  • Microprocessor-based logic
  • Loss of carrier relay for alarm notifications
  • Relay contact rating: 200 VDC, 0.5 Amps, normally open
  • No in-field electrical or optical adjustments required
  • Automatic resettable solid-state current limiters
  • Distances up to 25 miles (40 km)
  • Comprehensive lifetime warranty
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Receiver
Signal Type Contact
Channels 8
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors ST
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm
Max. Distance 40 km
Form Factor Rack

Interlogix DR3030-R3 8-Ch Contact Receiver (Rack)



  • (1) - Receiver

  • User's Manual

  • Lifetime Warranty

Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...