You're currently on:

Interlogix DT3010 Shown for Illustrative Purposes

Interlogix DT3010-R3 8-Ch Contact Transmitter (Rack)

$ 380.1800
Interlogix DT3010-R3 8-Channel Contact Transmitter, MM, 1 Fiber (850 nm), Rack Mount.

SKU: DT3010-R3

Model: DT3010-R3

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 2-5 days

Add Items to Cart
Contact us

Interlogix DT3010-R3 8-Channel Contact Transmitter, MM, 1 Fiber (850 nm), Rack Mount

The Interlogix DT3010-R3 contact mapping transmitter provides transmission of up to eight independent contact closures over one optical fiber. Utilizing microprocessor-based logic for exceptionally robust communications channel redundancy. The Interlogix DT3010-R3 is designed for use with multi-mode optical fiber. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. Each module incorporates power and individual status indicating LED's for monitoring confirmation of contact closure of each of the eight channels. Rack mount form factor.

  • Transmits up to eight contact closures over one fiber
  • Eight channel point-to-point transmission architecture
  • Power and eight individual channel status LED indicators
  • Eight SPST reed relays (with individual indicators)
  • Exceeds the environmental requirements of NEMA TS-1/TS-2 & Caltrans specifications for traffic control equipment
  • Microprocessor-based logic
  • Loss of carrier relay for alarm notifications
  • Relay contact rating: 200 VDC, 0.5 Amps, normally open
  • No in-field electrical or optical adjustments required
  • Automatic resettable solid-state current limiters
  • Distances up to 2.5 miles (4 km)
  • Comprehensive lifetime warranty
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Transmitter
Signal Type Contact
Channels 8
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 850 nm
Max. Distance 4 km
Form Factor Rack

Interlogix DT3010-R3 8-Ch Contact Transmitter (Rack)

  • (1) - Transmitter

  • User's Manual

  • Lifetime Warranty

Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.