You have no items in your shopping cart.

Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • American Fibertek EC1111-B Econ-line 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Ethernet Media Converter, Desktop Type, Single Mode American Fibertek EC1111-B Econ-line 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Ethernet Media Converter, Desktop Type, Single Mode

American Fibertek EC1111-B Econ-line 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Ethernet Media Converter, Desktop Type, Single Mode

$65.00

American Fibertek | SKU: EC1111-B | Model: EC1111-B

Product Highlights

    • Convert 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
    • Full/Half duplex, Auto-Negotiation
    • Support MDI/MDI-X Auto Crossover
    • Dual-core fiber with SC connectors
    • 0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F) operating temperature
- +
$65.00

Usually ships within 1-3 days + Shipping Method

Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal
    -OR-

The EC1111-B from American Fibertek is an econ-line 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX ethernet media converter, desktop type, single mode, SC connector.

Features

  • Convert 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
  • Full/Half duplex, Auto-Negotiation
  • Single mode fiber operation
  • Plug-and-Play
  • Support MDI/MDI-X Auto Crossover
  • Dual-core fiber with SC connectors
  • 0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F) operating temperature

Additional Information

Product SKU EC1111-B
Brand American Fibertek
Condition New
Format Single Mode
Data Rate 10/100 Mbps
Connection Type SC
Voltage 5vDC
  • Fast Ethernet Media Converter x 1
  • 1A 5VDC power Adapter with DC Jack x 1