You're currently on:

FMCI-Series

Pelco FMCI-AF1SM1STM FMCI Ethernet Optical Fiber Media Converter

$ 394.6900
Pelco FMCI-AF1SM1STM FMCI Ethernet Optical Fiber Media Converter

SKU: FMCI-AF1SM1STM

Model: FMCI-AF1SM1STM

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 24 hours

$394.69
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

FMCI Series Ethernet media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over multimode or single-mode optical fiber with ST optical connectors. The electrical interface will autonegotiate to a 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100 Mbps Ethernet rate.

  • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
  • 10Base-T/100Base-TX Electrical Port
  • 100Base-FX Optical Port
  • Electrical Port Supports Autonegotiation for 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps, Full-Duplex or Half-Duplex Data
  • Optical Port Supports 100 Mbps Full-Duplex Data
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X (medium dependent interface/medium dependent interface crossover) Operation
  • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (2 mi)
  • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 20 km (12 mi)
  • Transparent to Data Encoding/Compatible with Major Data Protocols
  • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2, and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • ST Optical Connectors
  • 1-Fiber Design
  • Flexible Option for Operating AC/DC Power
  • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines Provides Protection from Power Surges and Other Voltage Transient Events
  • No Performance Adjustments Required
  • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical and Normal Operating Parameters
  • Standard Size is Hot-Swappable in the Card Cage
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
Brand Pelco
Condition New
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...