You're currently on:

FMCI-AF1SM1STM

Pelco FMCI-BF1SM1ST Media Converter 100M SM 1Ch St

$ 334.3600
Pelco FMCI-BF1SM1ST Media Converter 100M SM 1Ch St

SKU: FMCI-BF1SM1ST

Model: FMCI-BF1SM1ST

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 24 hours

$334.36
Add Items to Cart
Contact us
  • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
  • 10Base-T/100Base-TX Electrical Port
  • 100Base-FX Optical Port
  • Electrical Port Supports Autonegotiation for 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps,Full-Duplex or Half-Duplex Data
  • Optical Port Supports 100 Mbps Full-Duplex Data
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X (medium dependent interface/medium dependent interface crossover) Operation
  • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (2 mi)
  • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 20 km (12 mi)
  • Transparent to Data Encoding/Compatible with Major Data Protocols
  • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2, and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • ST Optical Connectors
  • 1-Fiber Design
  • Flexible Option for Operating AC/DC Power
  • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines Provides Protection from Power Surges and Other Voltage Transient Events
  • No Performance Adjustments Required
  • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical and Normal Operating Parameters
  • Standard Size is Hot-Swappable in the Card Cage
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
Brand Pelco
Condition New
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

ip camera security system
Security Cameras
Security Cameras

security system video security camera license plate 123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review security video camera Shopper Award
video security camera system
 
  Loading...