You have no items in your shopping cart.

Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • FMCI-AF1SM1STM FMCI-AF1SM1STM

Pelco FMCI-BF1SM1ST Media Converter 100M SM 1Ch St

Pelco | SKU: FMCI-BF1SM1ST | Model: FMCI-BF1SM1ST

Product Highlights

Pelco FMCI-BF1SM1ST Media Converter 100M SM 1Ch St
- +
$418.00

Usually ships within 24 hours

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal
  • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
  • 10Base-T/100Base-TX Electrical Port
  • 100Base-FX Optical Port
  • Electrical Port Supports Autonegotiation for 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps,Full-Duplex or Half-Duplex Data
  • Optical Port Supports 100 Mbps Full-Duplex Data
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X (medium dependent interface/medium dependent interface crossover) Operation
  • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (2 mi)
  • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 20 km (12 mi)
  • Transparent to Data Encoding/Compatible with Major Data Protocols
  • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2, and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • ST Optical Connectors
  • 1-Fiber Design
  • Flexible Option for Operating AC/DC Power
  • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines Provides Protection from Power Surges and Other Voltage Transient Events
  • No Performance Adjustments Required
  • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical and Normal Operating Parameters
  • Standard Size is Hot-Swappable in the Card Cage
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards

Additional Information

Product SKU FMCI-BF1SM1ST
Brand Pelco
Condition New