You're currently on:

Interlogix FP1101 Fiberpak - Fixed Camera Video Transmission Kit

Interlogix FP1101 Fiberpak - Fixed Camera Video Transmission Kit

$ 216.8800
Interlogix FP1101 Fiberpak - Fixed Camera Video Transmission Kit

SKU: FP1101

Model: FP1101

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 7-10 days

Add Items to Cart
Contact us

Fiberpak - Fixed Camera Video Transmission Kit, MM, 1 Fiber. The IFS Fiberpak FP1101 fiber optic transmission kit includes everything you need to transmit a fixed CCTV signal on one multimode optical fiber. The kit includes one mini-transmitter designed for direct mounting onto the camera’s BNC connector for easy installation. The transmitter can also fit inside most camera housings. A BNC feed-through connector is included when connecting the module directly to coaxial cable. The included receiver features Automatic Gain Control (AGC) that automatically maximizes contrast to ensure a consistent quality video signal. In addition the kit includes a 24VAC adapter for direct use with 24VAC camera power supplies. A wall mounted AC transformer for the receiver is included as well as a complete installation and operations manual. FiberPak™ Videolinks’ Plug-and-play design and included accessories make selecting the right fiber optic modules for your installation easy.

  • AM Video Transmitter
  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
  • Power Supplies and Installation Manuals Included
  • BNC Feed-through Connector Included for Connecting to Coaxial Cable
  • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  • 24VAC Adapter available for Direct Use with 24VAC Camera Power Supply.
  • AM Receiver with Full Range Automatic Gain Control (Installed at Monitor Location)
  • Power Status Indicating LED to Monitor System Performance
  • Full Color Compatibility
  • Direct Camera Mountable
  • Distances up to 2.5 miles (4 km) without Repeaters
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Receiver, Transmitter
Signal Type Video
Channels 1
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 850 nm
Rx Wavelength 850 nm
Max. Distance 4 km
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.