You're currently on:

Pelco FRD1M1ST 1 Channel Data Only RX Multimode ST Connector

Pelco FRD1M1ST 1 Channel Data Only RX Multimode ST Connector

$ 411.9200
Pelco FRD1M1ST 1 Channel Data Only RX Multimode ST Connector

SKU: FRD1M1ST

Model: FRD1M1ST

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 2-5 days

$411.92
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

Pelco FRD1M1ST 1 Channel Data Only RX Multimode ST Connector.

The Pelco FRD1 1-Channel Multimode ST Fiber Receiver provides transmission of bi-directional data over a single optical fiber. The plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation by eliminating the requirement of electrical or optical adjustments. This receiver has modular design and can be rack-mounted using the EURACK/USRACK chassis (both sold separately), or standalone modules that can be placed on a desktop or mounted to a wall (wall mount kit not required).

  • For standalone and wall mount installations, external power (sold separately) is required for this receiver unit. This unit can be powered with the recommended FEXTPS fiber external power supply (sold separately).
  • Bidirectional Data Channel That Supports EIA RS-232C/D, RS-422/RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire) with Tri-State, Manchester, and Bi-Phase Communication
  • Applicable for distances up to 2.5 mi (4km)
  • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines
  • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical Operating Parameters
  • Hot-Swappable Rack Modules
  • Stand-Alone or Rack-Mountable Modular Design
  • Receiver
  • ST Fiber Optical Connector
Brand Pelco
Condition New
Item Type Receiver
Signal Type Data
Channels 1
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Max. Distance 4 km
Form Factor Rack
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...