You're currently on:

Pelco FRD4M1ST 4CH Data Bi-Direct RX Multimode ST Connector

Pelco FRD4M1ST 4CH Data Bi-Direct RX Multimode ST Connector

$ 520.8800
Pelco FRD4M1ST 4CH Data Bi-Direct RX Multimode ST Connector

SKU: FRD4M1ST

Model: FRD4M1ST

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 2-5 days

$520.88
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

4CH Data Bi-Direct RX MM ST.

The FTD4/FRD4 fiber transmitter and receiver provide transmission of four bidirectional data channels over one optical fiber in a two-slot wide design. The FTD4 transmitter and FRD4 receiver can be used with multimode or singlemode optical fiber in a two-slot wide design. When using single-mode fiber, the FTD4/FRD4 transmitter and receiver offer an optical budget of 23 dB and provide a transmission distance of 69 km (42.9 mi).

  • 4 Bidirectional Data Channels Support RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, and Bi-Phase Communication
  • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (1.9 mi)
  • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
  • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/OutputLines
  • Hot-Swappable Rack Modules
  • Stand-Alone or Rack-Mountable Modular Design
Brand Pelco
Condition New
Item Type Receiver
Signal Type Data
Channels 4
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Max. Distance 4 km
Form Factor Rack
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...