You're currently on:

Pelco FRV10D1M1ST 1 Channel Video Bi-Direct RX MM ST Connector

Pelco FRV10D1M1ST 1 Channel Video Bi-Direct RX MM ST Connector

$ 477.5200
Pelco FRV10D1M1ST 1 Channel Video Bi-Direct RX MM ST Connector

SKU: FRV10D1M1ST

Model: FRV10D1M1ST

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 2-5 days

$477.52
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

1 Channel Video 1CH Data Bi-Direct T RX MM ST Connector.

The Pelco FRV10D1M1ST Fiber Receiver is a multimode version, which allows transmission of 1 unidirectional composite video channel and 1 bi-directional data channel over 1 optical fiber.The FRV10D1 receiver and the FTV10D1 transmitter are compatible with each other. The FRV10D1 features a plug-and-play design that ensures ease of installation by requiring no electrical or optical adjustments.

Modular in design, FRV10D1 Receiver unit can be rack-mounted using the EURACK / USRACK chassis (sold separately), or stand-alone modules can be placed on a desktop or mounted to a wall (wall mount kit not required). For stand-alone and wall mount installations, external power is required for the FRV10D1 unit. The units can be powered with the recommended FEXTPS fiber external power supply (sold separately).

  • Single-channel digitally encoded video with bi-directional data
  • 10-bit digitally encoded video for high-quality video transmission over a single fiber
  • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
  • Bi-directional data channel that supports RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire / 4-wire), Manchester, Bi-phase, and Coaxitron communication
  • Supports Pelco Coaxitron up-the-coax control signals for a distance up to 30 mi (48km)
  • Multimode fiber support for distances up to 2mi (3km)
  • Meets all requirements for RS-250C short-haul transmission
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM video standards
  • Designed to meet NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and Caltrans traffic signal control equipment environmental standards
  • Stand-alone and rack-mountable modular design
  • LED status indicators for monitoring all critical operating parameters
  • Certifications: UL/cUL Listed
Brand Pelco
Condition New
Item Type Receiver
Signal Type Data, Video
Channels 1
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Max. Distance 4 km
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

ip camera security system
Security Cameras

security system video security camera license plate 123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review security video camera Shopper Award
video security camera system
 
  Loading...