You're currently on:

Pelco FRV20M2ST 2 Channel Multimode Fiber Receiver w/ST Connector

Pelco FRV20M2ST 2 Channel Multimode Fiber Receiver w/ST Connector

$ 312.4200
Pelco FRV20M2ST 2 Channel Multimode Fiber Receiver w/ST Connector

SKU: FRV20M2ST

Model: FRV20M2ST

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 2-5 days

$312.42
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

2 Channel Video 2 Fiber RX MM ST.

The FRV20M2ST from Pelco is a fiber receiver accepts two channels of video over two optical fibers. The FRV20M2ST receiver is compatible with the FTV10 and FTV10M transmitters. Each of the two transmitters can send a single independent video channel to one FRV20M2ST receiver. The FRV20M2ST receiver is available in multimode and single-mode versions. When using single-mode fiber, the FRV20M2ST receiver and compatible transmitter offer an optical power budget of 23 dB and provide a transmission distance of up to 69 km (42.9 mi). The FRV20M2ST plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation by requiring no electrical or optical adjustments.

Modular in design, FRV20M2ST units can be rack-mounted using the EURACK/USRACK chassis, or stand-alone modules can be placed on a desktop or mounted to a wall (wall mount kit not required). For stand-alone and wall mount installations, external power is required for the FRV20M2ST units. The units can be powered with the recommended FEXTPS fiber external power supply.

  • Accepts Two 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Channels over Two Fibers
  • Compatible with FTV10 and FTV10M Fiber Transmitters
  • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (1.9 mi)
  • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
  • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
  • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines
  • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical Operating Parameters
  • Stand-Alone or Rack-Mountable Modular Design
Brand Pelco
Condition New
Item Type Receiver
Signal Type Video
Channels 2
Fibers Required 2 Fibers
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm
Max. Distance 3 km
Form Factor Rack, Surface
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

ip camera security system
Security Cameras
Security Cameras

security system video security camera license plate 123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review security video camera Shopper Award
video security camera system
 
  Loading...