You're currently on:

Pelco FRV320S1FC 32CH Video Receiver SM w/FC Connector

Pelco FRV320S1FC 32CH Video Receiver SM w/FC Connector

$ 14327.2000
Pelco FRV320S1FC 32CH Video Receiver SM w/FC Connector

SKU: FRV320S1FC

Model: FRV320S1FC

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 2-5 days

$14,327.20
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

32CH Video RX SM FC.

The FTV320/FRV320 fiber transmitter and receiver transmit 32 of video, over one optical fiber. All models support single-mode fiber distances up to 54 km (33.6 mi).

The FTV320/FRV320 plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation by requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. All models are shipped rack-mounted in the EURACK/USRACK chassis.

  • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Multichannel Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
  • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 54 km (33.6 mi)
  • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
  • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines
  • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical Operating Parameters
  • Rack-Mountable Modular Design
Brand Pelco
Condition New
Item Type Receiver
Signal Type Video
Channels 32
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors FC
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm
Max. Distance 54 km
Form Factor Rack
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

ip camera security system
Security Cameras

security system video security camera license plate 123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review security video camera Shopper Award
video security camera system
 
  Loading...