You're currently on:

Pelco FRV40S1ST 4-Channel Video Fiber Receiver with SM ST Connector

Pelco FRV40S1ST 4-Channel Video Fiber Receiver with SM ST Connector

$ 1302.4700
Pelco FRV40S1ST 4-Channel Video Fiber Receiver with SM ST Connector

SKU: FRV40S1ST

Model: FRV40S1ST

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 2-5 days

$1,302.47
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

4CH Video RX SM ST. The FTV40/FRV40 fiber transmitter and receiver transmit four channels of video over one optical fiber. The FTV40 transmitter and FRV40 receiver are available in multimode and single-mode versions. The FTV40/FRV40 plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation by requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. Modular in design, FTV40 and FRV40 units can be rack-mounted using the EURACK/USRACK chassis, or stand-alone modules can be placed on a desktop or mounted to a wall (wall mount kit not required). For stand-alone and wall mount installations, external power is required for the FTV40/FRV40 units. The units can be powered with the recommended FEXTPS fiber external power supply

  • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Multichannel Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
  • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 2 km (1.2 mi)
  • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
  • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
  • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
  • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines
  • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical Operating Parameters
  • Stand-Alone or Rack-Mountable Modular Design
Brand Pelco
Condition New
Item Type Receiver
Signal Type Video
Channels 4
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors ST
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm
Max. Distance 69 km
Form Factor Rack, Surface
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

ip camera security system
Security Cameras
Security Cameras

security system video security camera license plate 123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review security video camera Shopper Award
video security camera system
 
  Loading...