You're currently on:

Pelco FRV80D2S1FC 8 Channel Video 2 Channel Data Bi-Direct Receiver

Pelco FRV80D2S1FC 8 Channel Video 2 Channel Data Bi-Direct Receiver

$ 2841.7600
Pelco FRV80D2S1FC 8 Channel Video 2 Channel Data Bi-Direct Receiver

SKU: FRV80D2S1FC

Model: FRV80D2S1FC

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 2-5 days

$2,841.76
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

The FRV80D2 receiver transmit eight channels of unidirectional video, two channels of bidirectional data, and one bidirectional contact closure over one optical fiber in a three-slot wide design. The FRV80D2 receiver are available in multimode and single-mode versions. The FRV80D2 plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are required. Modular in design, FRV80D2 units can be rack-mounted using the EURACK/USRACK chassis, or stand-alone modules can be placed on a desktop or mounted to a wall (wall mount kit not required). For stand-alone and wall mount installations, external power is required for the FRV80D2 units. The units can be powered with the recommended FEXTPS fiber external power supply.

  • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Transmission over a Single Fiber
  • 2 Bidirectional Data Channels Support RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, and Bi-Phase Communication
  • 1 Bidirectional Contact Closure
  • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 2 km (1.2 mi)
  • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
  • Exceeds All Requirements for the EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specification
  • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Video Standards
  • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines
  • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical Operating Parameters
  • Hot-Swappable Rack Modules
  • Stand-Alone or Rack-Mountable Modular Design
Brand Pelco
Condition New
Item Type Receiver
Signal Type Data, Video
Channels 8
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors FC
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Max. Distance 69 km
Form Factor Rack, Surface
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...