You're currently on:

Pelco FRV80S1FC 8 Channel Video Multiplexer RX Singlemode FC Connector

Pelco FRV80S1FC 8 Channel Video Multiplexer RX Singlemode FC Connector

$ 2227.4500
Pelco FRV80S1FC 8 Channel Video Multiplexer RX Singlemode FC Connector

SKU: FRV80S1FC

Model: FRV80S1FC

Condition: New Stock

Availability: Usually ships within 2-5 days

$2,227.45
Add Items to Cart

The FRV80 fiber transmitter and receiver transmit eight channels of video over one optical fiber in a two-slot wide design. The FRV80 receiver are available in multimode and single-mode versions. FRV80 plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation by requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. Modular in design, FRV80 units can be rack-mounted using the EURACK/USRACK chassis, or stand-alone modules can be placed on a desktop or mounted to a wall (wall mount kit not required). For stand-alone and wall mount installations, external power is required for the FRV80 units. The units can be powered with the recommended FEXTPS fiber external power supply.

  • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Multichannel Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
  • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (1.9 mi)
  • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 48 km (29.8 mi)
  • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
  • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines
  • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical Operating Parameters
  • Stand-Alone or Rack-Mountable Modular Design
Brand Pelco
Condition New Stock
Item Type Receiver
Signal Type Video
Channels 8
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors FC
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm
Max. Distance 48 km
Form Factor Rack, Surface
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

winter warrior ir camera
Security Cameras
Security Cameras

security system video security camera license plate 123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award security video camera
video security camera system
 
  Loading...