You're currently on:

Pelco FRV80S1ST 8 Channel Video Multiplexer RX Singlemode ST Connector

Pelco FRV80S1ST 8 Channel Video Multiplexer RX Singlemode ST Connector

$ 2234.4600
Pelco FRV80S1ST 8 Channel Video Multiplexer RX Singlemode ST Connector

SKU: FRV80S1ST

Model: FRV80S1ST

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 2-5 days

$2,234.46
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

The Pelco FRV80S1ST Fiber Receiver is a single mode version that receives 8 channels of video over 1 optical fiber in a 2-slot wide design. The FRV80 Receiver features a plug-and-play design that ensures ease of installation by requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. Modular in design, the FRV80 Receiver unit can be rack-mounted using the EURACK / USRACK chassis (sold separately), or stand-alone modules can be placed on a desktop or mounted to a wall (wall mount kit not required). For stand-alone and wall mount installations, an external power is required for the unit. It can be powered with the recommended FEXTPS fiber external power supply.

  • 8-channel digitally encoded video
  • 10-bit digitally encoded bi-directional video for high-quality transmission over a single fiber
  • Single-mode fiber support for distances up to 29.8mi (48km)
  • Meets all requirements for the EIA RS-250C short-haul transmission specification
  • Laser diode for transmission of optical signals
  • Compatible NTSC, PAL, and SECAM video standards
  • Designed to meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans traffic signal control equipment environmental standards
  • Voltage-transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines
  • LED status indicators for monitoring all critical operating parameters
  • Stand-alone and rack-mountable modular design
Brand Pelco
Condition New
Item Type Receiver
Signal Type Video
Channels 8
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors ST
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm
Max. Distance 48 km
Form Factor Rack, Surface
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

ip camera security system
Security Cameras
Security Cameras

security system video security camera license plate 123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review security video camera Shopper Award
video security camera system
 
  Loading...