Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Pelco FSFP-BFSM1SC60 1 Channel Single Mode Fiber Receiver, SC Pelco FSFP-BFSM1SC60 1 Channel Single Mode Fiber Receiver, SC

Pelco FSFP-BFSM1SC60 1 Channel Single Mode Fiber Receiver, SC

Pelco | SKU: FSFP-BFSM1SC60 | Model: FSFP-BFSM1SC60

Product Highlights

Pelco FSFP-BFSM1SC60 1 Channel Single Mode Fiber Receiver, SC
- +

Usually ships within 3-7 days + Shipping Method

Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal
    -OR-

Pelco FSFP-BFSM1SC60 | Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F) | Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant | Fiber Optic Transmission use: Ethernet Data. Buy Now.

The FSFP-BFSM1SC60 receiver is MSA-compliant, small form-factor pluggable (FSFP) modules that allow for an optical or copper interface when using a Pelco unmanaged switch or media converter. It is industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments. The Pelco FSFP interface is required for use with all Pelco FSFP configurable products to qualify for the manufacturer's warranty. It is ideal for transportation, airport, and college campus applications.

Features

  • Interchangeable Receivers to Match Media Type, Fiber Count, Fiber Path Length, and Connector Type
  • Operating Temperature of -40° to 75°C (-40° to 167°F)
  • No Performance Adjustments Required
  • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards

Additional Information

Product SKU FSFP-BFSM1SC60
Brand Pelco
Condition New
NDAA Compliance Yes
Fiber Optic Transmission use Ethernet Data
Channels 1 Channel
Connection Type SC, SFP
Format Single Mode
Mounting Options Modules