You have no items in your shopping cart.

Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Pelco FSFP-EFMM2LC2 Interchangeable FSFP Transceiver w/LC Connector

Pelco | SKU: FSFP-EFMM2LC2 | Model: FSFP-EFMM2LC2

Product Highlights

Pelco FSFP-EFMM2LC2 Interchangeable FSFP Transceiver w/LC Connector
- +
$64.10

Usually ships within 2-5 days

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

SFP EI 100M 1310NM MM 2FIB LC 2K. The FSFP Series transceivers are MSA-compliant, small form-factor pluggable (FSFP) modules that allow for an optical or copper interface when using a Pelco unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable FSFP transceivers are available for use with unshielded twisted pair (UTP) cable, multimode optical fiber, or single-mode optical fiber. The optical FSFP Series transceivers are available in Fast Ethernet one- and two-fiber versions, and Gigabit Ethernet one- and two-fiber versions. The transceivers are available with RJ-45, LC, or SC ports, and offer wavelengths and optical power budgets to meet distance requirements from 500 meters to 120 kilometers (984 ft to 74.5 mi). The FSFP Series transceivers are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments.

  • Interchangeable FSFP Transceivers to Match Media Type, Fiber
  • Count, Fiber Path Length, and Connector Type
  • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
  • No Performance Adjustments Required
  • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards

Additional Information

Product SKU FSFP-EFMM2LC2
Brand Pelco
Condition New
Connection Type LC
Format Multi-Mode
Mounting Options Modules
Fiber Optic Transmission use Ethernet Data, SFP Module