You're currently on:

Pelco FSFP-EGSM2LC40 Interchangeable FSFP Transceiver w/LC Connector

Pelco FSFP-EGSM2LC40 Interchangeable FSFP Transceiver w/LC Connector

$ 201.2400
Pelco FSFP-EGSM2LC40 Interchangeable FSFP Transceiver w/LC Connector

SKU: FSFP-EGSM2LC40

Model: FSFP-EGSM2LC40

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 2-5 days

$201.24
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

SFP EI 1000M 1310NM SM 2FIB LC 40K

The FSFP Series transceivers are MSA-compliant, small form-factor pluggable (FSFP) modules that allow for an optical or copper interface when using a Pelco unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable FSFP transceivers are available for use with unshielded twisted pair (UTP) cable, multimode optical fiber, or single-mode optical fiber. The optical FSFP Series transceivers are available in Fast Ethernet one- and two-fiber versions, and Gigabit Ethernet one- and two-fiber versions. The transceivers are available with RJ-45, LC, or SC ports, and offer wavelengths and optical power budgets to meet distance requirements from 500 meters to 120 kilometers (984 ft to 74.5 mi). The FSFP Series transceivers are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments.

  • Interchangeable FSFP Transceivers to Match Media Type, Fiber
  • Count, Fiber Path Length, and Connector Type
  • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
  • No Performance Adjustments Required
  • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
Brand Pelco
Condition New
Item Type SFP Module
Data Rate 1.0 Gbps
Fibers Required 2 Fibers
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors LC
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm
Max. Distance 40 km
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...