You're currently on:

Pelco FTD1S1ST Single-Channel Fiber Transmitter Bidirectional Data

Pelco FTD1S1ST Single-Channel Fiber Transmitter Bidirectional Data

$ 1063.9900
Pelco FTD1S1ST Single-Channel Fiber Transmitter Bidirectional Data

SKU: FTD1S1ST

Model: FTD1S1ST

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 2-5 days

$1,063.99
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

1CH Data Only TX SM ST

The Pelco FTD1 1-Channel Multimode ST Fiber Transmitter provides transmission of bi-directional data over 1 optical fiber. The plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation by eliminating the requirement of electrical or optical adjustments. This transmitter has modular design and can be rack-mounted using the EURACK/USRACK chassis (both sold separately) or standalone modules that can be placed on a desktop or mounted to a wall (wall mount kit not required).

For standalone and wall mount installations, external power (sold separately) is required for this transmitter unit. This unit can be powered with the recommended FEXTPS fiber external power supply (sold separately).

  • Bi-directional data channel that supports EIA RS-232C/D, RS-422/RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire) with Tri-State, Manchester, and Bi-Phase communication
  • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 4 km (2.5 mi)
  • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
  • Designed to meet the NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and the Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental standards
  • Laser diode for transmission of optical signals
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines
  • LED status indicators for monitoring all critical operating parameters
  • Hot-swappable rack modules
  • Standalone or rack-mountable modular design
Brand Pelco
Condition New
Item Type Transmitter
Signal Type Data
Channels 1
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Max. Distance 69 km
Form Factor Rack, Surface
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...