You're currently on:

Pelco FTV10D1A2M1ST 1-Channel Video Fiber Transmitter MM ST Connector

Pelco FTV10D1A2M1ST 1-Channel Video Fiber Transmitter MM ST Connector

$ 1139.3900
Pelco FTV10D1A2M1ST 1-Channel Video Fiber Transmitter MM ST Connector

SKU: FTV10D1A2M1ST

Model: FTV10D1A2M1ST

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 2-5 days

$1,139.39
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

1V, 1D & 2AUD Bi-Dir, 1CC, TX MM ST.

The Pelco FTV10D1A2M1ST Fiber Transmitter is a multimode version that provides simultaneous transmission of 1 bi-directional video channel, 1 bi-directional data channel, 2 bidirectional audio channels, and 1 bi-directional contact closure over 1 optical fiber in a 2-slot wide design.

  • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Bidirectional Video for High-Quality Transmission over a Single Fiber
  • 1 Bidirectional Data Channel Supports RS-232, RS-422, and RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, and Bi-Phase Communication
  • 2 Bidirectional 24-Bit (96 kHz) Digitally Encoded Audio Channels with 600-Ohm Balanced Line-Level Audio (up to +6 dBm) and 20 to 18 kHz
  • Audio Bandwidth
  • 1 Bidirectional Contact Closure
  • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 4 km (2.5 mi)
  • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 48 km (29.8 mi)
  • Exceeds All Requirements for the EIA RS-250C Short-Haul
  • Transmission Specification
  • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  • Compatible NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Video Standards
  • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
Brand Pelco
Condition New
Item Type Transmitter
Signal Type Data, Video
Channels 1
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Max. Distance 4 km
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

ip camera security system
Security Cameras

security system video security camera license plate 123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review security video camera Shopper Award
video security camera system
 
  Loading...