You're currently on:

Pelco FTV10D1M1ST 1CH Digitally Encoded Video w/ Bidirectional Data

$ 573.0000
Pelco FTV10D1M1ST 1CH Digitally Encoded Video w/ Bidirectional Data

SKU: FTV10D1M1ST

Model: FTV10D1M1ST

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 2-5 days

$573.00
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

1CH Vid 1CH Data BI-Direct TX MM ST.

The Pelco FTV10D1M1ST Fiber Transmitter is a multimode version, which allows transmission of 1 unidirectional composite video channel and 1 bi-directional data channel over 1 optical fiber.

  • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
  • Bidirectional Data Channel that Supports RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, Bi-Phase, and Coaxitron Communication
  • Supports Pelco Coaxitron “Up-the-Coax” Control Signals for aDistance up to 48 km (30 mi)
  • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (2 mi)
  • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 69 km (43 mi)
  • Exceeds All Requirements for RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
  • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Video Standards
  • Designed to Meet NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
Brand Pelco
Condition New
Item Type Transmitter
Signal Type Data, Video
Channels 1
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Max. Distance 3 km
Form Factor Rack, Surface
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...