You're currently on:

Pelco FTV10S1FC 1-Channel Video Fiber Transmitter SM FC Connector

Pelco FTV10S1FC 1-Channel Video Fiber Transmitter SM FC Connector

$ 416.9300
Pelco FTV10S1FC 1-Channel Video Fiber Transmitter SM FC Connector


Model: FTV10S1FC

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 2-5 days

Add Items to Cart
Contact us

1CH Video TX SM FC. The FTV10 fiber transmitter transmits one channel of video over one optical fiber. The FTV10 transmitter is compatible with the FRV20 receiver and is available in both multimode and single-mode versions. The FTV10 plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation by requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. Modular in design, FTV10 units can be rack-mounted using the EURACK/USRACK chassis, or stand-alone modules can be placed on a desktop or mounted to a wall (wall mount kit not required). For stand-alone and wall mount installations, external power is required for the FTV10 units. The units can be powered with the recommended FEXTPS fiber external power supply.

  • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
  • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 4 km (2.5 mi)
  • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 54 km (33.6 mi)
  • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
  • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
  • Designed to meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines
  • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical Operating Parameters
  • Stand-Alone or Rack-Mountable Modular Design
Brand Pelco
Condition New
Item Type Transmitter
Signal Type Video
Channels 1
Fibers Required 2 Fibers
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors FC
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm
Max. Distance 69 km
Form Factor Rack, Surface
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.