You have no items in your shopping cart.

Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Pelco FTV160S1FC 16 Channel Single Mode Fiber Transmitter, FC Connector Pelco FTV160S1FC 16 Channel Single Mode Fiber Transmitter, FC Connector

Pelco FTV160S1FC 16 Channel Single Mode Fiber Transmitter, FC Connector

$8,391.87

Pelco | SKU: FTV160S1FC | Model: FTV160S1FC

Product Highlights

Pelco FTV160S1FC 16 Channel Single Mode Fiber Transmitter, FC Connector
- +
$8,391.87

Usually ships within 3-7 days + Shipping Method

Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal
    -OR-

Pelco FTV160S1FC | Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 54 km (33.6 mi) | Compatible with NTSC, PAL or SECAM Standards | Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals. Buy Now.

The FTV160 fiber transmitter and receiver transmit 16 of video, respectively, over one optical fiber. All models support single-mode fiber distances up to 54 km (33.6 mi). The FTV160 plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation by requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. All models are shipped rack-mounted in the EURACK/USRACK chassis.

Features

  • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Multichannel Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
  • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 54 km (33.6 mi)
  • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
  • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines
  • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical Operating Parameters
  • Rack-Mountable Modular Design

Additional Information

Product SKU FTV160S1FC
Brand Pelco
Condition New
NDAA Compliance Yes
Capacity Inputs 16