Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Pelco FTV320S1FC 32 Channel Single Mode Fiber Transmitter, FC Connector Pelco FTV320S1FC 32 Channel Single Mode Fiber Transmitter, FC Connector

Pelco FTV320S1FC 32 Channel Single Mode Fiber Transmitter, FC Connector

Pelco | SKU: FTV320S1FC | Model: FTV320S1FC

Product Highlights

Pelco FTV320S1FC 32 Channel Single Mode Fiber Transmitter, FC Connector
- +

Usually ships within 3-7 days + Shipping Method

Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal
    -OR-

Pelco FTV320S1FC | Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 54 km (33.6 mi) | Compatible with NTSC, PAL or SECAM Standards | Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals. Buy Now.

The FTV320 fiber transmitter and receiver transmit 32 channels of video, respectively, over one optical fiber. All models support single-mode fiber distances up to 54 km (33.6 mi). The FTV320 plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation by requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. All models are shipped rack-mounted in the EURACK/USRACK chassis.

Features

  • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Multichannel Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
  • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 54 km (33.6 mi)
  • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
  • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines
  • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical Operating Parameters
  • Rack-Mountable Modular Design

Additional Information

Product SKU FTV320S1FC
Brand Pelco
Condition New
NDAA Compliance Yes
Product Type Multiplexer
Capacity Inputs 32