You're currently on:

Pelco FTV40D2M1ST 4-Channel Video Fiber Transmitter Bi-Direct MM ST

$ 1539.2900
Pelco FTV40D2M1ST 4-Channel Video Fiber Transmitter Bi-Direct MM ST

SKU: FTV40D2M1ST

Model: FTV40D2M1ST

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 2-5 days

$1,539.29
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

4CH Vid 2CH Data Bi-Direct TX MM ST. The Pelco FTV40D2M1ST Fiber Transmitter is a multimode version that transmits 4 channels of unidirectional video, 2 channels of bi-directional data, and 1 bi-directional contact closure over 1 optical fiber in a 2-slot wide design. This Fiber Transmitter features a plug-and-play design that ensures ease of installation by requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. Modular in design, FTV40D2 Transmitter can be rack-mounted using the EURACK / USRACK chassis or stand-alone modules can be placed on a desktop or mounted to a wall (wall mount kit not required). For stand-alone and wall mount installations, external power is required for the FTV40D2 Transmitter. The unit can be powered with the recommended FEXTPS fiber external power supply.

  • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Transmission over a Single Fiber
  • 2 Bidirectional Data Channels Support RS-232, RS-422 and RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, and Bi-Phase Communication
  • 1 Bidirectional Contact Closure
  • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 2 km (1.2 mi)
  • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
  • Exceeds All Requirements for the RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specification
  • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Video Standards
  • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines
  • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical Operating Parameters
  • Hot-Swappable Rack Modules
  • Stand-Alone or Rack-Mountable Modular Design
Brand Pelco
Condition New
Item Type Transmitter
Signal Type Data, Video
Channels 4
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Max. Distance 2 km
Form Factor Rack, Surface
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...