You're currently on:

Pelco FTV80D2S1FC 8-Channel Video Fiber Transmitter Bi-Direct SM FC

$ 2841.7600
Pelco FTV80D2S1FC 8-Channel Video Fiber Transmitter Bi-Direct SM FC

SKU: FTV80D2S1FC

Model: FTV80D2S1FC

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 2-5 days

$2,841.76
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

8CH Vid 2CH Data Bi-Direct TX SM FC. The FTV80D2 transmitter transmit eight channels of unidirectional video, two channels of bidirectional data, and one bidirectional contact closure over one optical fiber in a three-slot wide design. The FTV80D2 transmitter is available in multimode and single-mode versions. The FTV80D2 plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are required. Modular in design, FTV80D2 units can be rack-mounted using the EURACK/USRACK chassis, or stand-alone modules can be placed on a desktop or mounted to a wall (wall mount kit not required). For stand-alone and wall mount installations, external power is required for the FTV80D2 units. The units can be powered with the recommended FEXTPS fiber external power supply.

  • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Transmission over a Single Fiber
  • 2 Bidirectional Data Channels Support RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, and Bi-Phase Communication
  • 1 Bidirectional Contact Closure
  • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 2 km (1.2 mi)
  • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
  • Exceeds All Requirements for the EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specification
  • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Video Standards
  • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines
  • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical Operating Parameters
  • Hot-Swappable Rack Modules
  • Stand-Alone or Rack-Mountable Modular Design
Brand Pelco
Condition New
Item Type Transmitter
Signal Type Data, Video
Channels 8
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors FC
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Max. Distance 69 km
Form Factor Rack, Surface
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

ip camera security system
Security Cameras
Security Cameras

security system video security camera license plate 123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review security video camera Shopper Award
video security camera system
 
  Loading...