You have no items in your shopping cart.

Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Comnet FVTDR10-B/CN Video Transmitter with 1 fiber Multi-Mode

$480.33

Comnet | SKU: FVTDR10-B/CN | Model: FVTDR10-B/CN

Product Highlights

Comnet FVTDR10-B/CN Video Transmitter with 1 fiber Multi-Mode
- +
$480.33

Usually ships within 1-3 days + Shipping Method

Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal
    -OR-

The FVTDR10-B/CN is a Bosch dome camera system supports the simultaneous transmission of video in one direction and pan tilt and zoom control signals in the reverse direction. The module is compatible with the ComNet FVRDT10M1, which is both a stand alone and rack mount device. The FVTDR10-B-CN supports RS-232 and RS-422 data signals from the receiver to the transmitter and outputs RS-422 data into the Bosch dome. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are ever required. The FVTDR10-B-CN is camera mounted and powered by the camera’s internal power supply. Bi-color (Red/Green) LED indicators on the receiver are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. The receiver module is interchangeable between stand-alone or card mount configurations.

  • AM video transmission
  • Full color compatibility
  • Supports RS-232 or RS-422 data interfaces
  • Transparent to data encoding
  • Compatible with all NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV camera systems
  • Full range Automatic Gain Control (AGC)
  • Designed to meet the full environmental requirements (ambient operating temperature, mechanical shock, vibration, humidity with condensation, high-line/low-line voltage conditions and transient voltage protection) of NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and the Caltrans Specification for Traffic Signal Control Equipment
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines provides protection from power surges and other voltage transient events
  • Bi-color (Red/Green) LED status indicators provide indication of critical operating parameters
  • Integrated WDM for greater product reliability
  • Hot-swappable receiver module

Additional Information

Product SKU FVTDR10-B/CN
Brand Comnet
Condition New
Item Type Transmitter
Signal Type Data, Video
Channels 1
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors BNC, Terminal Block
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm
Rx Wavelength 850 nm
Max. Distance 4 km
Form Factor ComFit, DIN-Rail, Rack