You have no items in your shopping cart.

Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Ganz GKFE1003MAC2-M 2x 100MBPS Mini Media Converter (SC Connector) Ganz GKFE1003MAC2-M 2x 100MBPS Mini Media Converter (SC Connector)

Ganz GKFE1003MAC2-M 2x 100MBPS Mini Media Converter (SC Connector)

$907.00

Ganz | SKU: GKFE1003MAC2-M | Model: GKFE1003MAC2-M

Product Highlights

Ganz GKFE1003MAC2-M 2x 100MBPS Mini Media Converter (SC Connector)
- +
$907.00

Usually ships within 1-3 days + Shipping Method

Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal
    -OR-

2x 100MBPS Mini Media Converter, SC Connector, mm, 2 fiber.

10/100 MBPS 2 Fiber Electrical to Optical Ethernet Media Converters. Ganz Ethernet media converter series are one-channel Ethernet electrical to optical media converters. These auto-negotiating devices accept a 10/100MBPS electrical input and convert this to a 100 MBPS optical output. This series of media converters use two multimode or single-mode optical fibers and SC or ST optical connectors. Standard size units may be either wall or rack mounted. Models within the series are also available in a small size.

  • Electrical Ports Auto-Negotiate Data Rate
  • 100 MBPS Optical Output
  • Hardened Industrial Grade

Additional Information

Product SKU GKFE1003MAC2-M
Brand Ganz
Condition New
Item Type Ethernet to Fiber
Signal Type Data
Channels 2
Data Rate 10/100 Mbps
Fibers Required 2 Fibers
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors SC
Form Factor Rack, Wall
Format Single Mode
Data Rate 10/100 Mbps
Connection Type SC
Voltage 22-27vAC