You have no items in your shopping cart.

Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Ganz GWFE2SCM2 Commercial Grade 100 MBPS Ethernet Media Converter Ganz GWFE2SCM2 Commercial Grade 100 MBPS Ethernet Media Converter

Ganz GWFE2SCM2 Commercial Grade 100 MBPS Ethernet Media Converter

$116.69

Ganz | SKU: GWFE2SCM2 | Model: GWFE2SCM2

Product Highlights

Ganz GWFE2SCM2 Commercial Grade 100 MBPS Ethernet Media Converter
- +
$116.69

Usually ships within 1-3 days + Shipping Method

Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal
    -OR-

Commercial Grade 100MBPS Media Converter, mm, 2 fiber, SC Connector,  Power Supply Inc.

The Ganz GNET GWFE2SCM2 Ethernet media converters are designed to transmit and receive 100 MBPS data over multimode or single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 MBPS, or 100 MBPS Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100 MBPS Ethernet rate. These media converters are commercial grade for light industrial use.

  • Commercial Grade
  • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10 MBPS or 100 MBPS, full duplex or half duplex data
  • Optical port supports 100 MBPS full duplex data
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
  • Distances up to: 3 km (2 miles) Multimode 30 km (18.6 miles) Single Mode
  • Transparent to data encoding/compatible with major data protocols   Ambient operating temperature range: 0º – 50ºC
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines provides protection from power surges and other voltage transient events
  • No in-field optical adjustments required
  • LED Indicators
  • IEEE 802.3 compliant

Additional Information

Product SKU GWFE2SCM2
Brand Ganz
Condition New
Item Type Ethernet to Fiber
Signal Type Data
Channels 2
Data Rate 10/100 Mbps
Fibers Required 2 Fibers
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors SC
Max. Distance 3 km
Form Factor Surface
Format Multi-Mode
Data Rate 10/100 Mbps
Connection Type SC
Voltage 8-24vDC