Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • ICC IC107SC2WH SC-SC Jack ICC IC107SC2WH SC-SC Jack

ICC IC107SC2WH Simplex SC Fiber Coupler Module, White

ICC | SKU: IC107SC2WH | Model: IC107SC2WH

Product Highlights

ICC IC107SC2WH SC-SC fiber optic coupler keystone jack. Simplex. Ivory
- +
$2.03

Usually ships within 7-10 days

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

ICC IC107SC2IV SC-SC fiber optic coupler keystone jack. Simplex. Ivory

The feedthrough fiber optic modular jack provides standard MM/SM simplex connectivity for SC connectors in fiber applications.

Benefits & Features:

  • Supports optical applications in bringing fiber to the desktop for both multimode and single-mode
  • Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet
  • Compatible with all IC107 faceplates, inserts, surface mount boxes, and blank patch panels
  • Compatible with all IC108 furniture faceplates, bezels, and surface mount boxes
  • UL Listed
  • Three (3) year warranty (minimum)

What's in the Bag:

  • Simplex SC-SC Coupler, 1 pc.
  • Dust cap, 2 pcs.
  • SC housing, 1 pc.

Additional Information

Product SKU IC107SC2WH
Brand ICC
Condition New
Category Couplers, Keystone Jacks
Side 1 SC
Side 2 SC
Connection Type Push-on
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Color White
Packaging 1 Pc.
Side 2 SC (Side 2)
Side 1 SC (Side 1)