You're currently on:


ICC IC107SC2WH Simplex SC Fiber Coupler Module, White

$ 2.0400
ICC IC107SC2WH SC-SC fiber optic coupler keystone jack. Simplex. Ivory


Model: IC107SC2WH

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 7-10 days

Add Items to Cart
This item must be ordered with
a qty of at least 3 units.
Contact us

ICC IC107SC2IV SC-SC fiber optic coupler keystone jack. Simplex. Ivory

The feedthrough fiber optic modular jack provides standard MM/SM simplex connectivity for SC connectors in fiber applications.

Benefits & Features:

  • Supports optical applications in bringing fiber to the desktop for both multimode and single-mode
  • Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet
  • Compatible with all IC107 faceplates, inserts, surface mount boxes, and blank patch panels
  • Compatible with all IC108 furniture faceplates, bezels, and surface mount boxes
  • UL Listed
  • Three (3) year warranty (minimum)

What's in the Bag:

  • Simplex SC-SC Coupler, 1 pc.
  • Dust cap, 2 pcs.
  • SC housing, 1 pc.
Brand ICC
Condition New
Category Couplers, Keystone Jacks
Side 1 SC
Side 2 SC
Connection Type Push-on
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Color White
Packaging 1 Pc.
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.