You have no items in your shopping cart.

Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

ICC ICFOJATS05 MPO to MPO 5M Singlemode Fiber Optic Jumper

ICC | SKU: ICFOJATS05 | Model: ICFOJATS05

Product Highlights

ICC ICFOJATS05 MPO to MPO 5M Singlemode Fiber Optic Jumper
- +
$185.79

Usually ships within 7-10 days

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

JUMPER MPO-MPO 12F SM 9/125 PLNM 5M. ICC's MPO jumper cords are 12-strand multi-fiber patch cords. Designed with precision molded MT ferrules, our female MPO assemblies are made with precise housings ensuring perfect fiber alignment during mating with ICC's MPO cassettes. Its high density design allows for use in compact applications, saving significant amounts of time and overall cost.

  • Made from OS1 fiber, compatible with any MPO cassettes & other MPO modules
  • Compatible with TIA/EIA requirements for fiber optic applications
  • Available in 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, and 50 meters
  • Test results included
  • Plenum rated
  • MPO female (no pins) to MPO female (no pins), APC type, Key up and key down 12 singlemode fibers (SMFs).
  • Use with ICFC12Sxxx and ICFC24SXXX fiber cassette series

Additional Information

Product SKU ICFOJATS05
Brand ICC
Condition New
Side 1 MT-RJ
Side 2 MT-RJ
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Color Yellow
Packaging 1 Pc.
Length 5m
Wire Type Fiber Optic
Length 16.4'
Side 1 Side 1 MPO
Side 2 Side 2 MPO