Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

ICC ICFOPC16BK SC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter Panel 6-Duplex Beige

ICC | SKU: ICFOPC16BK | Model: ICFOPC16BK

Product Highlights

ICC ICFOPC16BK SC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter Panel 6-Duplex Beige
- +
$12.96

Usually ships within 7-10 days

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

ADAPTER PANEL, 6-DUPLEX SC, 12F, BGE, MM.

6-Duplex SC metal ferrule adapter panels double the capacity of duplex SC adapter panels and fit all fiber optic blank patch panels, rack and wall mount enclosures.

  • Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet
  • Provides a safe and secure means for connecting the fiber optic cables between external distribution and the active components
  • Provides an easy-to-use method of connecting and routing fiber optic circuits with neat and clean appearance
  • Plush pins provide a secure and snug fit
  • Designed to fit ICFORPP1RM blank fiber optic patch panels, ICFOR fiber optic rack mount enclosures, and ICFOD fiber optic wall mount enclosures
  • Compatible with SC multimode fiber (MMF) assemblies
  • Metal sleeve is designed to be used with multimode fiber jumper

Additional Information

Product SKU ICFOPC16BK
Brand ICC
Condition New
Home Control Wi-Fi
Alarm I/O 2/2